Do Kyungsoo (D.O)

d.o3

d-horz

Birth Name: Do Kyung Soo (도경수)
Stage Name: D.O. (디오)
Nickname: Heenjabuja (rich in whites)
Sub-Group: EXO-K
Position: Main Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Earth
Fans: Earthlings
Back Number: 12
Trainee Period: 2 years (since 2010)
Birth Place: Goyang, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Date of Birth: January 12, 1993
Blood Type: A
Height: 173 cm (5 Feet 6 Inches)
Nationality: Korean
Specialties: Singing, Beat Box
Motto: “Be Number One…”

dio000

Facts:

  • D.O. diperkenalkan sebagai member EXO kedelapan pada tanggal 30 Januari 2012.
  • D.O. direkomendasikan untuk mengikuti trainee di SM Entertainment setelah memenangkan audisi menyanyi lokal pada tahun 2010.
  • Merupakan member terbersih di EXO.
  • Sudah mengikuti berbagai les vokal sebelum bergabung menjadi trainee.
  • Memiliki ketertarikan untuk menjadi seorang koki, dan sering memasakkan makanan untuk para member.
  • Terlihat imut di luar, namum memiliki hati yang dalam.
  • Sampai pertengahan tahun 2015, telah membintangi sebuah drama berjudul ‘It’s Okay, That’s Love’ dan menjadi cameo dalam drama ‘I Remember You’.
  • Telah membintagi satu judul film, ‘Cart’. Dan sedang melakukan syuting untuk film keduanya, ‘Pure Love’. Dikabarkan pula, bahwa D.O. akan kembali membintangi sebuah film berjudul ‘Hyung’.

dio0-horz

Advertisements

One thought on “Do Kyungsoo (D.O)

  1. re-build fanfiction site fybbangsite.wordpress.com (dulunya snowerskpopff) cobain join yaa gamsaaa ㅋㅋㅋ

Your Comment Please...

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s